2016 - 2017 Season

REGION FINALS

Dr. and Mrs. Brereton 1st Prize Winners (and moving on to the Semi-Finals):

Aryeh Nussbaum Cohen

Anna Dugan 

Samantha Hankey

Cody Quattlebaum

Rohatyn Great Promise Award:

Mary Claire Curran

Judges

John Churchwell

Charles I. McKay

Gayletha Nichols

SEMI-FINALS

Aryeh Nussbaum Cohen

Samantha Hankey

Cody Quattlebaum

GRAND FINALS

Aryeh Nussbaum Cohen

Samantha Hankey

DISTRICT AUDITIONS

Winners

Baritone Lawson Anderson - Age 29
Soprano Heather Bobeck - Age 29
Countertenor Aryeh Nussbaum Cohen - Age 22
Soprano Mary Claire Curran - Age 27
Soprano Betsy Diaz - Age 28
Soprano Anna Dugan - Age 24
Baritone Michael Gracco - Age 25
Mezzo-Soprano Samantha Hankey - Age 24
Soprano Emily Misch - Age 27
Bass-Baritone Cody Quattlebaum - Age 23
Tenor Jonathan Tetelman - Age 27
Soprano Julia Wolcott - Age 25

Encouragement Awards

Bass-Baritone Derrell Acon - Age 28
Soprano Alaysha Fox - Age 24
Mezzo-Soprano Kirsten Scott - Age 27
Soprano Yesul Yeon - Age 24

Judges

Neal Goren

Laurie Rogers

Melissa Wegner

PROGRAMS

Launch Event

District Auditions

Holiday Sing-Along

Region Finals

Grand Finals


2015 - 2016 SEASON

REGION FINALS

1 st Place Winners and Moving on to the Semi-Finals

Daniel Miroslaw
 Bass - 29

Sol Jin
Baritone - 29

Theo Hoffman
Baritone - 22

2nd Place Winner

Katrina Galka
Soprano - 26

Rohatyn Great Promise Award

Joshua Arky
Bass - 25

Encouragement Awards

Alaysha Fox
Soprano - 24

Anna Dugan
Soprano - 23

Judges

Paul Kilmer

Gayletha Nichols

Craig Rutenberg

SEMI - FINALS

Sol Jin

Theo Hoffman

GRAND FINALS

Sol Jin

District Auditions

Winners

Alaysha Fox - Soprano - Age 24

Amy Owens - Soprano - Age 28

Anna Dugan - Soprano - Age 23

Christopher Colmenero - Tenor - Age 27

Daniel Miroslaw - Bass - Age 29

John Kapusta - Tenor - Age 28

Joshua Arky - Bass - Age 25

Katrina Galka - Soprano - Age 26

Michael Gracco - Baritone - Age 25

Önay Köse - Bass - Age 27

Sol Jin - Baritone - Age 29

Theo Hoffman - Baritone - Age 22

Judges

Mary Dunleavy

John Hancock

Gayletha Nichols

Programs

Holiday Sing-A-Long @ Le Poisson Rouge

Launch Event 2015 Program

District Auditions

Region Finals

Grand Finals


2014 - 2015 Season

DISTRICT AUDITIONS

Winners

Joshua Arky

Robert Balonek

Kidon Choi

Joseph Dennis

David Leigh

Amy Owens

Claudia Rosenthal

Kirsten Scott

Leela Subramaniam

Virginie Verrez

Boya Wei

Encouragement Awards

Emily Blair

James Edgar Knight

Nikhil Navkal

Alexis Rodda

Judges

Susan Ashbaker

Richard Bernstein

Cori Ellison

REGION FINALS

1st Place (Moving on to the Semi-Finals)

Joseph Dennis

David Leigh

Virginie Verrez

2nd Place

Amy Owens

Rohatyn Great Promise Award

Claudia Rosenthal

Judges

Richard Bado

Susan Graham

Gayletha Nichols

More pictures on Facebook


SEMI-FINALS

Joseph Dennis

Virginie Verrez

GRAND FINALS WINNERS

Joseph Dennis

Virginie Verrez


2013 - 2014 Season

District Auditions

Winners

Sheila Carroll

Felicia Moore

Lacey - Jo Benter

Scott Russell

Brian Michael Moore

Robert Balonek

Pureum Jo

Brian Vu

Viktor Antipenko

John Kapusta

Takaoki Onishi

Raquel González

Kyle Oliver

Paul Han

Encouragement Awards

Joshua Arky

Keaun Guy

Judges

Roger Malouf

Gayletha Nichols

Bill Powers

Region Finals

Winners

Scott Russell

John Kapusta

Viktor Antipenko

2nd Place

Pureum Jo

3rd Place

Takaoki Onishi

Rohatyn Great Promise Award

Lacey - Jo Benter

Harold Bruder Award

Felicia Moore

Judges

Thomas Bagwell

Gayletha Nichols

Nicholas Russell

 

Programs


2012 - 2013 Season

District Auditions

Winners

Yujoong Kim
Evgenia Chaverdova
Sabrina Laney Warren
Takaoki Onishi
Leela Subramaniam
Mizuho Takeshita
Karen Vuong
Lilla Heinrich Szász
Rose Sawvel
Felicia Moore
Matthew Anchel

Encouragement Awards

Sofia Diana Antonakos

Sheherazade Hollman

LaMarcus Miller

Judges

Ken Benson
Steven White
Peter Kazaras

Region Finals

Winners

Matthew Anchel
Felicia Moore
Karen Vuong

Harold Bruder Award + Rohatyn Great Promise Award

Takaoki Onishi

Judges

Matthew Epstein
Marilyn Horne
Gayletha Nichols

 

Semi-Finals

Winners

Matthew Anchel

Programs


2011 - 2012 Season

District Auditions

Winners

Julia Lima
Ileana Montalbetti
Cullen Gandy
Theo Lebow
Adam Ulrich
Ricardo Rivera
Cooper Nolan
Will Liverman
Viktor Antipenko
D'Ana Lombard

Judges

Matthew Horner
Joshua Winograde
Gayletha Nichols

Region Finals

Winners

Ricardo Rivera

Will Liverman

2nd Place Winner

Viktor Antipenko

Rohatyn Great Promise Award

D'Ana Lombard

Judges

Michael Heaston
Brad Woolbright
Gayletha Nichols

Semi - Finals

Winners

Will Liverman


Previous Seasons

For a list of winners from 1959 to 2010, check out our blog.